This product is not available anymore. Back to home page.
×
At The McGehrin Group, accessible from https://www.mcgehringroup.com/, one of our main priorities
is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that is
collected and recorded by The McGehrin Group and how we use it.
If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate
to contact us.
This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with
regards to the information that they shared and/or collect in The McGehrin Group. This policy is not
applicable to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website.
Consent
By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.
Information we collect
The personal information that you are asked to provide, and the reasons why you are asked to
provide it, will be made clear to you at the point we ask you to provide your personal information.
If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you such as your name, email
address, phone number, the contents of the message and/or attachments you may send us, and any
other information you may choose to provide.
When you register for an Account, we may ask for your contact information, including items such as
name, company name, address, email address, and telephone number.
How we use your information
We use the information we collect in various ways, including to:
● Provide, operate, and maintain our webste
● Improve, personalize, and expand our webste
● Understand and analyze how you use our webste
● Develop new products, services, features, and functionality
● Communicate with you, either directly or through one of our partners, including for customer
service, to provide you with updates and other information relating to the webste, and for
marketing and promotional purposes
● Send you emails
● Find and prevent fraud
Log Files
The McGehrin Group follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when
they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and a part of hosting services' analytics. The
information collected by log files include internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet
Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks.
These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the information
is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users' movement on the website, and
gathering demographic information. Our Privacy Policy was created with the help of the Privacy
Policy Generator and the Online Privacy Policy Generator.
Advertising Partners Privacy Policies
You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of The
McGehrin Group.
Third-party ad servers or ad networks uses technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons
that are used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on The McGehrin Group,
which are sent directly to users' browser. They automatically receive your IP address when this
occurs. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns
and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on websites that you visit.
Note that The McGehrin Group has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by
third-party advertisers.
Third Party Privacy Policies
The McGehrin Group's Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are
advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more
detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain
options.
You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. To know more detailed
information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers'
respective websites.
CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)
Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:
Request that a business that collects a consumer's personal data disclose the categories and
specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.
Request that a business delete any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.
Request that a business that sells a consumer's personal data, not sell the consumer's personal
data.
If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of
these rights, please contact us.
GDPR Data Protection Rights
We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is
entitled to the following:
The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge
you a small fee for this service.
The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe
is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is
incomplete.
The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain
conditions.
The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your
personal data, under certain conditions.
The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal
data, under certain conditions.
The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have
collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.
If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of
these rights, please contact us.
Children's Information
Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage
parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.
The McGehrin Group does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children
under the age of 13. If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we
strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove
such information from our records.
×
At The McGehrin Group, accessible from https://www.mcgehringroup.com/, one of our main priorities
is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that is
collected and recorded by The McGehrin Group and how we use it.
If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate
to contact us.
This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with
regards to the information that they shared and/or collect in The McGehrin Group. This policy is not
applicable to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website.
Consent
By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.
Information we collect
The personal information that you are asked to provide, and the reasons why you are asked to
provide it, will be made clear to you at the point we ask you to provide your personal information.
If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you such as your name, email
address, phone number, the contents of the message and/or attachments you may send us, and any
other information you may choose to provide.
When you register for an Account, we may ask for your contact information, including items such as
name, company name, address, email address, and telephone number.
How we use your information
We use the information we collect in various ways, including to:
● Provide, operate, and maintain our webste
● Improve, personalize, and expand our webste
● Understand and analyze how you use our webste
● Develop new products, services, features, and functionality
● Communicate with you, either directly or through one of our partners, including for customer
service, to provide you with updates and other information relating to the webste, and for
marketing and promotional purposes
● Send you emails
● Find and prevent fraud
Log Files
The McGehrin Group follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when
they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and a part of hosting services' analytics. The
information collected by log files include internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet
Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks.
These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the information
is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users' movement on the website, and
gathering demographic information. Our Privacy Policy was created with the help of the Privacy
Policy Generator and the Online Privacy Policy Generator.
Advertising Partners Privacy Policies
You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of The
McGehrin Group.
Third-party ad servers or ad networks uses technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons
that are used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on The McGehrin Group,
which are sent directly to users' browser. They automatically receive your IP address when this
occurs. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns
and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on websites that you visit.
Note that The McGehrin Group has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by
third-party advertisers.
Third Party Privacy Policies
The McGehrin Group's Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are
advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more
detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain
options.
You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. To know more detailed
information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers'
respective websites.
CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)
Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:
Request that a business that collects a consumer's personal data disclose the categories and
specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.
Request that a business delete any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.
Request that a business that sells a consumer's personal data, not sell the consumer's personal
data.
If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of
these rights, please contact us.
GDPR Data Protection Rights
We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is
entitled to the following:
The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge
you a small fee for this service.
The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe
is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is
incomplete.
The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain
conditions.
The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your
personal data, under certain conditions.
The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal
data, under certain conditions.
The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have
collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.
If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of
these rights, please contact us.
Children's Information
Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage
parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.
The McGehrin Group does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children
under the age of 13. If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we
strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove
such information from our records.